|
Schedule
Wednesday 12th |
Breakfast |
7:30-8:00am |
|
Registration |
7:00-9:00am |
|
Welcome |
9:05-9:15am |
Opening Address |
Speaker #1 |
9:15-10:00 |
Chris Bowden- Vultures |
Speaker #2 |
10:15-11:30am |
Pete McClelland- Island Sp. |
Posters #1,2 |
11:45-12:15 |
Fayomi & Murn |
Lunch Break |
45 minutes |
|
Speaker #3 |
1:00-1:45pm |
Coym- Prairie Chickens |
Speaker #4 |
2:00-2:45pm |
Lynch- Pop. Biology |
Speaker #5 |
3:00-3:45pm |
Pittman- Cranes |
Refreshments |
30 minutes |
|
Speaker #6 |
4:15-5:00pm |
Bell- Takahe |
Speaker #7 |
4:15-5:00pm |
Bruslund- Walsrode |
Dinner Break |
|
|
Cocktail & Social |
8:30pm... |
|
Thursday 13th |
Breakfast |
7:30-8:00am |
|
Speaker #1 |
8:00-8:45am |
Duff- Cranes |
Speaker #2 |
9:00-9:45am |
Steiner- Loggerhead Shrikes |
Coffee Break |
30 minutes |
|
Speaker #3 |
10:15-11:00am |
Lacroix- Bustards |
Posters #3,4 |
11:15-12:00pm |
Hughes & Farabaugh
|
Lunch Break |
60 minutes |
|
Speaker #4 |
1:00-1:45pm |
Conrad- Rails |
Speaker #5 |
2:00-2:45pm |
Lieberman- Hawai'i |
Speaker #6 |
3:00-3:45pm |
McClelland- Teal |
Refreshments |
30 minutes |
|
Speaker #7 |
4:15-5:00pm |
Kesler- Kingfishers |
Speaker #8 |
5:15-6:00pm |
Bowden- Ibis |
Dinner Break |
120 minutes |
|
Friday 14th |
Breakfast |
7:30-8:00am |
|
Speaker #1 |
8:00-8:45am |
Lindholm- Hummingbirds |
Speaker #2 |
9:00-10:45am |
Switzer- Spix's Macaws |
Coffee Break |
30 minutes |
|
Poster #5 |
10:15-11:00am |
McInnes- Disease |
Roundtable #1 |
11:15-12:00pm |
Roundtable Discussion |
Lunch Break |
60 minutes |
|
Speaker #5 |
1:00-1:45pm |
Taylor- Pediatrics |
Speaker #6 |
2:00-2:45pm |
Lubbock- Waterfowl |
Speaker #7 |
3:00-3:45pm |
Horsfield- Palm Cockatoos |
Refreshments |
30 minutes |
|
Speaker #8 |
4:15-5:00pm |
Karsten- Insects |
Speaker #9 |
5:15-6:00pm |
King- Flamingoes |
Dinner Break |
120 minutes |
|
Saturday 15th |
Breakfast |
7:30-8:00am |
|
Speaker #1 |
8:00-8:45am |
Leon- Bustards |
Speaker #2 |
9:00-9:45am |
Wallace- Condors |
Coffee Break |
30 minutes |
|
Posters #6,7 |
10:15-11:00am |
Murn & Karsten |
Roundtable #2 |
11:15-12:00pm |
Roundtable Discussion |
Lunch Break |
60 minutes |
|
Speaker #4 |
1:00-1:45pm |
Lopez- Quetzals |
Speaker #5 |
2:00-2:45pm |
Bruslund- Madagascar |
Speaker #6 |
3:00-3:45pm |
Bell- Kiwis |
Refreshments |
30 minutes |
|
Speaker #7 |
4:15-5:00pm |
Bird- Kestrels |
Speaker #8 |
5:15-6:00pm |
Seddon- Reintro |
Dinner Break |
120 minutes |
|
Cocktail |
8:30pm... |
|
Sunday 16th |
Breakfast |
7:30-8:00am |
|
Speaker #1 |
8:00-8:45am |
Williams- Burrowing Owl |
Speaker #2 |
9:00-9:45am |
Horsfield- Cape Parrots |
Coffee Break |
30 minutes |
|
Speaker #3 |
10:15-11:00am |
Cornejo- Horned Guans |
Posters #8,9 |
11:15-12:00pm |
Farabaugh & Murn |
Lunch Break |
60 minutes |
|
Speaker #4 |
1:00-1:45pm |
Switzer, Richard |
Speaker #6 |
2:00-2:45pm |
Ward- Orioles |
Speaker #7 |
3:00-3:45pm |
Connors- Black Cockatoos |
Speaker #8 |
4:15-5:00pm |
Karsten- Private & Public Sectors |
Banquet |
6:30-8:00pm |
|
Closing Ceremonies |
8:00-10:00pm |
|
|
|